Q&A

Attend the MFAA
National Excellence
Awards

Tickets:
$299Individual Member
$385Individual Non-Member
$215Finalist Price
$2990Table (of ten)
Timings:
Thursday 14 July 2016
7pmNetworking Drinks
7:30pmEvent Commences
12amEvent Concludes
Venues:
Palladium at Crown Towers
8 Whiteman St, Southbank VIC 3006

Dress: Black Tie with prizes for best dressed

Stay

Book your accommodation at Crown Promenade for a special rate.

BOOK ACCOMMODATION

Entertainment The Mad Hatters

The Mad Hatters are Australia’s foremost live electro-swing outfit. Their highly infectious remixed jazzy swing beats, incredible live vocals, live trombone and saxophone will create a perfect progressive soundscape of live music. The Mad Hatters have a true party sensibility at heart and promise to rock the dance floor.

MC Tom Gleeson

Tom is in every Aussie comedian’s Top 5. A true master of the craft he’s performed at every major comedy festival in the world, been twice nominated for a Helpmann and appeared on Good News Week, The 7pm Project and Thank God You’re Here. He is the cool, calm, funny presenter behind every desk on every panel show and is thrilled to be taking the stage as your MC for the evening.

Your State Finalists
Qld
  • Kymberly Mylonas, Suncorp
    Business Development Manager Award
  • Cornerstone Mentoring
    Customer Service Award
  • Australian Capital Financial Planning
    Diversified Business Award
  • Time Home Loans
    Finance Broker Business Award (2 to 5 Loan Writers)
  • Home Loan Connexion
    Finance Broker Business Award (6+ Writers)
  • Lisa Venn, Time Home Loans
    Loan Administrator Award
  • Gavin Tandon, Smartline Home Loans – Bald Hills
    Newcomer Award
  • Roger Ward, Cairns Mortgage Brokers
    Regional Finance Broker Award
  • Ruan Burger, Time Home Loans
    Residential Finance Broker Award
  • Mark Winter, Loan Market – Greater Springfield
    WIMBN SOLD – Community Champion Award
  • Brendan Turnbull, Front Row Financial Management
    Young Professional Award
  • Suncorp
    Non Major Lender Award
  • ANZ
    Major Lender Award
  • Allianz
    Support Service Provider Award
WA
  • Dino Pacella, Suncorp
    Business Development Manager Award
  • Robert Diodato, Loan WA
    Commercial Finance Broker Award
  • Loan Market – Ellenbrook
    Customer Service Award
  • Momentum Wealth
    Diversified Business Award
  • TAG Financial Group
    Finance Broker Business Award (2 to 5 Loan Writers)
  • iconic home loans
    Finance Broker Business Award (6+ Writers)
  • Nicola Harvey, TAG Financial Group
    Loan Administrator Award
  • Nicole Kennedy, TAG Financial Group
    Newcomer Award
  • Tamara Virgo, TV Financial Services
    Regional Finance Broker Award
  • Bianca Patterson
    Residential Finance Broker Award and Young Professional Award
  • Rose De Rossi, Diversifi
    WIMBN SOLD – Community Champion Award
  • Suncorp
    Non Major Lender Award
  • Commonwealth Bank
    Major Lender Award
  • ALI Group
    Support Service Provider Award
Vic & Tas
  • Them Lam, Australian Financial Group
    Business Development Manager Award
  • Daniel Zadnik, Hawthorn Finance
    Commercial Finance Broker Award
  • Property Planning Australia
    Customer Service Award
  • One Plus One Financial
    Diversified Business Award
  • Mortgage Choice – Dandenong
    Finance Broker Business Award (2 to 5 Loan Writers)
  • The Australian Lending & Investment Centre
    Finance Broker Business Award (6+ Writers)
  • Nicki Morris, Intuitive Finance
    Loan Administrator Award
  • Carl Violeta, Violeta Finance
    Newcomer Award and WIMBN SOLD – Community Champion Award
  • Nick Egan, Astute Financial Services Melbourne City South & Gippsland
    Regional Finance Broker Award and Young Professional Award
  • Louise Lucas, The Property Education Company
    Residential Finance Broker Award
  • ING
    Non Major Lender Award
  • ANZ
    Major Lender Award
  • ALI Group
    Support Service Provider Award
NSW & ACT
  • Siobhan Williams, Pepper
    Business Development Manager Award
  • George Karam, Byblos Finance
    Commercial Finance Broker Award
  • Robinson Sewell Partners
    Customer Service Award and Finance Broker Business Award (2 to 5 Loan Writers)
  • Wilson Financial
    Diversified Business Award
  • 1st Street Home Loans
    Finance Broker Business Award (6+ Writers)
  • Belinda Herbert, Classic Finance
    Loan Administrator Award
  • Tommy Lim, SF Capital
    Newcomer Award
  • Brad Sewell, Robinson Sewell Partners
    Regional Finance Broker Award
  • Justin Doobov, Intelligent Finance
    Residential Finance Broker Award
  • Nancy Youssef, Classic Mentoring & Coaching
    WIMBN SOLD – Community Champion Award
  • Paul Lambess, CVG Finance
    Young Professional Award
  • Mortgage Ezy
    Non Major Lender Award
  • ANZ
    Major Lender Award
  • Allianz
    Support Service Provider Award
SA & NT
  • Justine Hockley, Connective
    Business Development Manager Award
  • Greg Samuel, Samuel Finance
    Commercial Finance Broker Award
  • Rise High Financial Solutions
    Customer Service Award and Finance Broker Business Award (2 to 5 Loan Writers)
  • Perks Finance Pty Ltd
    Diversified Business Award
  • Bernie Lewis
    Finance Broker Business Award (6+ Writers)
  • Liam Sutcliffe, Positive Lending Solutions
    Loan Administrator Award
  • Scott Erickson, Choice Home Loans – Northgate
    Newcomer Award
  • Deborah Ebert, Directional Finance
    Regional Finance Broker Award
  • Janine Ashmore, Aussie – Darwin
    Residential Finance Broker Award
  • Tom Caesar, Positive Lending Solutions
    WIMBN SOLD – Community Champion Award and Young Professional Award
  • Mortgage Ezy
    Non Major Lender Award
  • Commonwealth Bank
    Major Lender Award
  • ALI Group
    Support Service Provider Award